Select the Privacy Notice of your locality

PRIVACY NOTICE, NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE C.V.

This privacy notice is issued in compliance with the provisions of article 15 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties published on July 5, 2010 in the Official Gazette of the Federation, and is made available of users who provide data or personal information to NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA SA DE C.V., which is visible at the company’s facilities and on our website whose domain is wwwwww.sixbell.com/mexico.

As responsible for the processing of personal data, we observe the principles established by law, of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

1.- Identity and Address of the Responsible for the protection of your Personal Data.
NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE C.V., with address at address Av. De la Palma # 8 6th floor, San Fernando La Herradura, in Huixquilucan, State of Mexico CP 52787, is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

2.- Personal data that will be subjected to treatment and the purpose of its use.
The data received by Nekotec Tecnología, S.A. DE CV, such as: name, surname, full address, contact information, identification document, email, cell phone and private, will be used for the purpose of carrying out private contracts related to compliance with the corporate purpose of my client, which includes the development, design, sale, distribution, export, import, maintenance, support services, development services, engineering and research of systems, programs, applications and solutions of computation, as well as equipment and other peripherals related to them, both in the United Mexican States and abroad, both on its own account and on behalf of third parties.

Regarding the patrimonial or financial data such as: Federal Taxpayers Registry, tax address, bank details, credit card number, expiration date, as well as the security number of the same, to acquire any of our products or services, by making use of it, it will be considered that you are granting us your express consent for the processing of this data.

The data provided by the “INTERESTED PARTY” will not be used except for the purpose mentioned in the previous point.

3.- Mechanisms to express your refusal to use your personal data.
In the event that you wish to express OPPOSITION or REFUSAL to your personal data being processed for the purposes described above, please send an email to the address communications.mexico@sixbell.com or in writing in Spanish to the following address : Av. De la Palma # 8 6th floor, San Fernando La Herradura, in Huixquilucan, State of Mexico CP 52787 stating what purpose or purposes it opposes.

It is made known to you that you have a period of five days so that, if applicable, you can express your refusal to process your personal data for the purposes that have been described, with the understanding that if you do not express your refusal For the treatment of your data in accordance with the foregoing, it will be understood that you have given your consent for the treatment thereof, unless proven otherwise.

4.- Sensitive personal data.
We inform you that NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE C.V., will not collect or process sensitive personal data.

5.- National and International data transfer.
Your information may be shared with financial, banking or credit institutions, as well as with suppliers that are necessary for the purposes of the contracted service, also for informational, promotional, advertising or commercial purposes.

NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE CV, undertakes not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms that fix that law. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

6.- ARCO Rights.
ARCO Rights are those rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals that by its initials form said word.

By virtue of the foregoing and in order for you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition of your personal data, you must submit a request in this regard, which may be made in writing by email addressed to the following communications.mexico@sixbell.com address or in writing in Spanish to the following address: Av. de la Palma # 8 6th floor, San Fernando La Herradura, in Huixquilucan, State of Mexico CP 52787 indicating such situation.

7.- Mechanisms for the exercise of ARCO rights.
NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE CV, in order that you can exercise the ARCO rights, described above, informs you that you must submit your respective request in writing and in Spanish, addressed by email to the following address communications.mexico@sixbell.com or submit it at the following address: Av. de la Palma # 8 6th floor, San Fernando La Herradura, in Huixquilucan, State of Mexico CP 52787, or send it by post, to the aforementioned address.

Said request must include:

a) Name of the applicant, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
b) Accompany the official documents that prove the identity of the applicant (in case of using electronic means, attach the digitized version of the same).
c) If it is a legal representative, you must accompany your request with the official documents that prove said representation, (in case of using electronic means, attach the digitized version of said documents).
d) Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which they will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.
e) Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data in question
f) A contact telephone number
In the event that the information provided in your request is erroneous or insufficient to attend to it, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not attached, a request will be made within five business days following receipt of your request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have ten business days to meet the request, counted from the day after it was issued. In the event of no response within said period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted.

Within a maximum period of twenty business days from the date of receipt of your request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as revocation of the processing of personal data, we will give you an answer on the origin of the same, by means of of email addressed to you, sent to the email address that you have indicated in the application itself or by sending a letter to the physical address that you have indicated for such purposes (the twenty days will be considered fulfilled at the time of delivering the document to the service postal), and will be effective within fifteen business days after the response is communicated on the origin of the same.

8.- Limitations on the use of data
At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, in order to limit the use or disclosure thereof. For this, it is necessary that you submit your request in writing by e-mail to the following address communications.mexico@sixbell.com or in writing in Spanish to the following address: Av. De la Palma # 8 6th floor, San Fernando La Herradura, in Huixquilucan, State of Mexico CP 52787, pointing out such situation.

9.- Information on the Internet.
We inform you that when you access our Internet Portal, we receive information regarding your “cookies”, a term that is defined as follows
way:

“Cookies.- They are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page or portal, which allow the Internet server to store certain data, including: favorite pages for viewing on the Internet, some keys and passwords. ”

Likewise, information is received about its “web beacons”, a term that is defined as follows:

“Web beacons.- Images inserted in Internet pages or portals as well as in emails and that, among others, can store information on the user’s IP address, interaction time on websites, among others.”

Data that is used to obtain information such as: your browser type and operating system, the Internet pages you have recently visited, the links you have recently followed, the IP address of your computer, the site that you closed before entering our Internet portal, in addition to the data provided by you on said site to achieve the purposes indicated in this notice; said information Nekotec Tecnología, S.A. de C.V uses it to:

a) Remember your preferences and to offer you a specialized service.
b) Analyze browsing behavior (which sessions you visit, which products call you the
Attention).
c) If you share content on social networks (such as products and promotions)
d) Know if our Clients come from advertisements on the internet.
e) Prevent fraudulent operations.
f) Maximize security on our website.
If you do not want this information to be saved, (cokies and web Bacons) you can change your browser settings at any time. However, we recommend that you do not deactivate them since you can stop enjoying certain services on our website. If you still prefer to deactivate them, you can do so in the following links:

a) Google Analytics: http://tool.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es
b) Addthis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out
c) Google remarketing: http://support.google.com/adwords/answer/25491116?hl=es
c) Google remarketing: http://support.google.com/adwords/answer/25491116?hl=es
e) Blueknow: Disable cookies
NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, may make changes to your privacy and to said tools if necessary, informing you that if these changes affect your rights, you will be notified by email to the address provided by you. In any case, the privacy and tools mentioned will always be at your disposal on the web.

10.- Modifications to this privacy notice
NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA, S.A. DE CV, reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time and without the need to notify the “INTERESTED”, since the change of the notice will appear in our offices, or it will be sent via email to the address most recent that we have from you, being the sole responsibility of the latter to know the modifications made to the aforementioned privacy notice and to adjust to them.

11.- Applicable jurisdiction in case of the inappropriate use or handling of your personal data by NEKOTEC TECNOLOGIA S.A. DE C.V.
If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.


FRANCISCO ERNESTO JOVEL LARA

LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE NEKOTEC TECNOLOGÍA S.A. DE C.V.